Quiz: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Aus RMG-Wiki
(test) |
|||
| Zeile 32: | Zeile 32: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |aunt|| My mother's sister is my ... | + | | aunt || My mother's sister is my ... |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |five|| | + | | five || three plus two ... |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |dogs|| These animals have four legs, say | + | | dogs || These animals have four legs, say woof and like bones! The don't like cats! |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |chair|| You sit on a ... when you are in the classroom. | + | | chair || You sit on a ... when you are in the classroom. |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |black|| opposite of | + | | black || opposite of white |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |winter|| ... is the opposite of summer | + | | winter || ... is the opposite of summer |
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Version vom 25. März 2010, 05:14 Uhr
was ist sieben mal sieben??
Finden Sie die unverdrehte Lösung zu den verdrehten Wörtern!
When I get up in the morning I love to drink coffee.
My dad makes toast for me and then I go to school.
Aufgabe: (Es können auch mehrere Antworten richtig sein!)
Was ergibt 50+30?
(!80,2) (!60) (!1000) (80)
- When you click on the numbers in the crossword-puzzle, a pop-up window opens. Here you can enter the correct word.
- When you have filled in all solutions, you can klick "Prüfen" to check if your answers are correct!
- Answers which are not correct are deleted, and you can try again.
| aunt | My mother's sister is my ... |
| five | three plus two ... |
| dogs | These animals have four legs, say woof and like bones! The don't like cats! |
| chair | You sit on a ... when you are in the classroom. |
| black | opposite of white |
| winter | ... is the opposite of summer |

