Benutzer:Werb Phillip: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Aus RMG-Wiki
K (→Adverts) |
K (→Adverts) |
||
| Zeile 158: | Zeile 158: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|elements (description, relation between them? | |elements (description, relation between them? | ||
| − | |Four framed pictures of persons on a bright wall; the first persons are dead , which you see at the black | + | |Four framed pictures of persons on a bright wall; the first persons are dead , which you see at the black ribbon at that position of the picture; the last person uses that black ribbon as a seatbelt |
|- | |- | ||
|how is "customers'" attention attracted? | |how is "customers'" attention attracted? | ||
| − | |contrast between the bright wall and the black | + | |contrast between the bright wall and the black ribbon |
|- | |- | ||
|message (of text and image)? | |message (of text and image)? | ||
| Zeile 170: | Zeile 170: | ||
*advert appeals to everyone who drives with a car | *advert appeals to everyone who drives with a car | ||
*advert uses customers' fears of being dead or injured after a car accident | *advert uses customers' fears of being dead or injured after a car accident | ||
| − | *rhetorical and stylistic devices in language and imagery: the black | + | *rhetorical and stylistic devices in language and imagery: the black ribbons, which represent death, are used to save somebodys life |
|} | |} | ||
Version vom 23. März 2010, 11:54 Uhr
Inhaltsverzeichnis |
About me
- born on the 7th August 1991
- live in in the nice village westheim
- like going to concerts and festivals
- hate getting up early in the morning
Thoughts about the election in germany
- The party "SPD" is the biggest loser in this election because 23,4% is its lowest election result in history. I think a reason for this is that a lot of people who elected "SPD", decided to vote "Die Linke", which reached more than 10% the first time.
- The big winner of the rather small parties is "Die Piratenpartei". Especially young voters, decided to elect them. I think this is just because of their name! And a lot of people who don't care who to reign germany just read "Die Piratenpartei" and thought "Ahh. pretty cool name".
- Another big winner is the party "FDP", which reigns germany now with "CSU/CDU"
- The voter turnout this year was very low. I think especially young voters don't care about electing.
New president of the USA: Barack Obama
people expect from him
hope for Obama
Vocabulary
| english | deutsch |
|---|---|
| US Constitution | Verfassung d. Vereinigten Staaten |
| amendment | Zusatzartikel |
| citizen | (Staats)bürger |
| bill | Gesetzesentwurf |
| to overrule | ablehnen |
| Unalienable/inalienable rights | unveräußerliche Rechte |
| constitutional right | verfassungsmäßiges Recht |
| to draft | entwerfen |
| impeachment | Amtsenthebungsverfahren |
| representative | Abgeordneter/(allgem.)Vertreter |
| federal government | Bundesregierung |
| checks and balances | Gewaltenteilung |
| to appoint | einsetzen |
| federalism | Föderalismus |
| compete for the presidency | um die Präsidentschaft kämpfen |
| inaugural address | Antrittsrede |
| english | deutsch |
|---|---|
| ballot | Stimmzettel |
| term of office | Amtszeit |
| universal suffrage | allgemeines Wahlrecht |
| voter registration | Wählerregistrierung |
| majority | Mehrheit |
| majority vote | Mehrheitswahlrecht |
| minority | Minderheit |
| to consent to | zustimmen |
| to resign | zurücktreten |
| delegate | Delegierter |
| electorate | Wahlberechtigte |
| eligible | berechtigt |
| unalienable | unabdingbar |
| embassy | Botschaft |
| to ratify | bestätigen |
| to overthrow | stürzen |
| opinion poll | Meinungsumfrage |
Adverts
| question | answer |
|---|---|
| what product? | To buckle up |
| aim and target group? | Everyone who drives with a car |
| elements (description, relation between them? | Four framed pictures of persons on a bright wall; the first persons are dead , which you see at the black ribbon at that position of the picture; the last person uses that black ribbon as a seatbelt |
| how is "customers'" attention attracted? | contrast between the bright wall and the black ribbon |
| message (of text and image)? | If you don´t use a seatbelt you will possibly die, when you have a car accident. |
| how does the advert work, how are people influenced/conviced? |
|

