garbage: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Aus RMG-Wiki
K |
|||
| Zeile 11: | Zeile 11: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | father || My mother's husband is my ... | + | | father|| My mother's husband is my ... |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | cry || to laugh is the opposite of to ... | + | | cry|| to laugh is the opposite of to ... |
|- | |- | ||
| Normans || The ... conquered England in 1066. | | Normans || The ... conquered England in 1066. | ||
| Zeile 19: | Zeile 19: | ||
| arrow|| You need an ... arrow that you can shoot at the target with your bow. | | arrow|| You need an ... arrow that you can shoot at the target with your bow. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | enemy || opposite of "friend" | + | | enemy|| opposite of "friend" |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | tourists|| people who travel to another country in their holidays to see a | + | | tourists|| people who travel to another country in their holidays to see a lot are |
|- | |- | ||
| restaurant|| You get good food and s.th. to drink at a ... | | restaurant|| You get good food and s.th. to drink at a ... | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Version vom 7. Januar 2010, 15:07 Uhr
http://www.e-subversive.net/soundboards/eastenders/
http://www.bl.uk/learning/langlit/sounds/text-only/england/hackney-contemporary/
http://www.bl.uk/learning/langlit/sounds/text-only/england/peckham/ London
Beim Klick auf die Ziffern im Kreuzworträtsel öffnet sich ein Eingabefeld zum Eintragen.
| father | My mother's husband is my ... |
| cry | to laugh is the opposite of to ... |
| Normans | The ... conquered England in 1066. |
| arrow | You need an ... arrow that you can shoot at the target with your bow. |
| enemy | opposite of "friend" |
| tourists | people who travel to another country in their holidays to see a lot are |
| restaurant | You get good food and s.th. to drink at a ... |

