5ae 2017 18/Unit3-VocCross-Set2: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Aus RMG-Wiki
K |
|||
| Zeile 8: | Zeile 8: | ||
| past || 18:30 is half ... 19. | | past || 18:30 is half ... 19. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Friday || ... is the day after | + | | Friday || ... is the day after Thursday. |
|- | |- | ||
| tidy || I hate ... . I must ... when all is on my floor. | | tidy || I hate ... . I must ... when all is on my floor. | ||
Aktuelle Version vom 14. Februar 2022, 20:16 Uhr
| never | ... is the opposite of always. |
| morning | I get up in the ... . |
| past | 18:30 is half ... 19. |
| Friday | ... is the day after Thursday. |
| tidy | I hate ... . I must ... when all is on my floor. |
| long | ... is the opposite of short |
| last | ... is the opposite of first. |

