Quiz: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Aus RMG-Wiki
| Zeile 39: | Zeile 39: | ||
| birds|| These animals fly in the air | | birds|| These animals fly in the air | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | blackboard || the teacher | + | | blackboard || the teacher writes in the school on it. |
|- | |- | ||
| Southafrica|| Where is the WM? | | Southafrica|| Where is the WM? | ||
Version vom 16. Juni 2010, 14:22 Uhr
was ist sieben mal sieben??
Finden Sie die unverdrehte Lösung zu den verdrehten Wörtern!
When I come home I havelunchand do my homework.
Then I play with my friends football.
Aufgabe: (Es können auch mehrere Antworten richtig sein!)
Was ergibt 50+30?
(!80,2) (!60) (!1000) (80)
- When you click on the numbers in the crossword-puzzle, a pop-up window opens. Here you can enter the correct word.
- When you have filled in all solutions, you can klick "Prüfen" to check if your answers are correct!
- Answers which are not correct are deleted, and you can try again.
| aunt | My mother's sister is my ... |
| thousand | 900 + 100 ... |
| birds | These animals fly in the air |
| blackboard | the teacher writes in the school on it. |
| Southafrica | Where is the WM? |
| blond | it´s the opposite of dark. |
- When you click on the numbers in the crossword-puzzle, a pop-up window opens. Here you can enter the correct word.
- When you have filled in all solutions, you can klick "Prüfen" to check if your answers are correct!
- Answers which are not correct are deleted, and you can try again.
| bike | I ride my ... |
| schoolbag | I carry it to school everyday |
| choose | I... a new pen |
| ate | what`s the past of eat? |
| did | what`s the past of do? |
| the day before yesterday | vorgestern auf Englisch? |
| farm | Old macdonald had a ... |

